AddOn Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver
free shipping
Item #:
N-184834
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Special Order
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $72.20

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.4"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.63 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • HP/Compaq dx2400 Microtower
  • HP/Compaq Pavilion Elite HPE-345cn
  • HP/Compaq Pavilion Elite HPE-345sc
  • HP/Compaq Procurve 1810G Series Switch - 1810G-8 (J9449A)
  • Cisco SFE1000P Switch: PoE/Fanless
  • Cisco SFE2000 Switch
  • Cisco SFE2000P Switch: PoE
  • Cisco SFE2010 Switch
  • Cisco SFE2010P Switch: PoE
  • Cisco SGE2000 Switch
  • Cisco SGE2000P Switch: PoE
  • Cisco SGE2010 Switch
  • Cisco SGE2010P Switch: PoE

Cisco 100 Series Switches:

  • SD2008T
  • SR2024CT
  • SR2024T
  • SG300-10
  • SG300-10MP
  • SG300-10P
  • SG300-20
  • SG300-28
  • SG300-28P
  • SG300-52

Cisco ESW 500 Series Switches:

  • ESW-520-24-K9
  • ESW-520-24P-K9
  • ESW-520-48-K9
  • ESW-520-48P-K9
  • ESW-520-8P-K9
  • UC560-BRI-K9
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 821455031841 
  • Mfr's Part #: MGBBX1-AO