TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 550/275m distance - For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-184243
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
TP LINK
 
 
Your Price: $41.04

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to up 550 m which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 550 m

Features:

  • CSMA/CD
  • TCP/IP
  • Plug-and-Play
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Compatibility:
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351
Country of Origin:China




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 845973030209 
  • Mfr's Part #: TL-SM311LM