Related Products

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T $38.96
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External" $64.27
TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External"

Perle S-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - External, Rack-mountable $230.30
Perle S-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - External, Rack-mountable

TP-LINK TL-SG3424 24-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports with 4 combo SFP slots - 24 Ports - Manageable - 24 x RJ-45 - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Desktop" $248.42
TP-LINK TL-SG3424 24-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports with 4 combo SFP slots - 24 Ports - Manageable - 24 x RJ-45 - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Desktop"

TP-LINK TL-SG3216 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports , 2 combo SFP slots - 16 Ports - Manageable - 16 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Desktop" $177.24
TP-LINK TL-SG3216 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports , 2 combo SFP slots - 16 Ports - Manageable - 16 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Desktop"

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 10-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports, 2 Gigabit SFP slots - 8 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Desktop" $120.59
TP-LINK TL-SG3210 10-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports, 2 Gigabit SFP slots - 8 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Desktop"

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External" $69.11
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External"

Perle C-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Internal $150.40
Perle C-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Internal

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop $166.57
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop

TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - External
free shipping
Item #:
N-184196
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
TP LINK
 
 
Your Price: $26.51

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:1

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1.1"
Width:3.7"
Depth:2.9"

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

FX Port Supports hot-swappable (LC/SC)




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 845973030476 
  • Mfr's Part #: MC220L