AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-183637
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $77.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Networking Products:

  • IE3000 Series
  • IE3010 Series
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
  • 3700 Series Router
  • ASR 901 Series Router
  • ASR 903
  • MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455028544 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO