AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-182608
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $110.00

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
ADD-GMC-LX-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-LX-2SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.43 Mile

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology:1000Base-LX

Power Description
Input Voltage:5 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Height:1"
Width:3"
Depth:4"
Weight (Approximate):3.20 oz

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455028087 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-GMC-LX-2SC