Cisco 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-173271
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $618.01

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:

Cisco ONS 15400 Series

Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 882658099939 
  • Mfr's Part #: ONS-SI-GE-LX=