Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-170616
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $343.38

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Cisco SFPs typically weigh 75 grams or less
  • Distance Supporting: 220 m
  • Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Short wavelength
  • Rugged
Compatibility:

3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 882658074189 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=