AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
free shipping
Item #:
N-164501
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $47.60

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.63 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Small Business 300 Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455021958 
  • Mfr's Part #: MGBLX1-AO 

customers also bought