AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
free shipping
Item #:
N-161580
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $106.76

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455014882 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-GE-100FX-AO