Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-BX
free shipping
Item #:
N-147311
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Special Order
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $177.45

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 20 kilometers.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-BX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.63 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
Additional Information:
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 882658262784 
  • Mfr's Part #: MFEBX1