Allied Telesis AT-MC13 Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - External, Rack-mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-144152
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Allied Telesis
 
 
Your Price: $106.00

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AT-MC13 Ethernet Media Converter allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting ST fiber connector, with support for multi mode fiber.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10Base-T
Network Technology:10Base-FL

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1"
Width:4.1"
Depth:3.8"
Weight (Approximate):10.37 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Features:

  • Fan-less design
  • Half and full-duplex operation
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • MissingLink
  • Link test
Compatibility:

Rack-mount AT-MCR12 Chassis




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 767035192680 
  • Mfr's Part #: AT-MC13-60