AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK - 1 x 10GBase-LR
free shipping
Item #:
N-143139
Category:
Storage Devices
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $394.73

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ACP's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver XENPAK is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 4.8" Depth
Weight (Approximate):1 lb

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm):: 1260 to 1355

Compatibility:

Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco Switch or Router

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455015032 
  • Mfr's Part #: XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO