LevelOne SFP-3211 1.25G Single-mode SFP Transceiver (10km)
free shipping
Item #:
N-143050
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
CP Technologies
 
 
Your Price: $52.10

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

LevelOne SFP-3211 is a high performance and cost-efective sigle-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fber core. For use with 9 micron fber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 10km.

The SFP-3211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Height:0.4"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • All LevelOne Switches with SFP Slots
  • All LevelOne Media Converter with SFP Slots
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 878742009144 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFP-3211