Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-LX10
free shipping
Item #:
N-134380
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $248.54

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 100Base-LX10
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:

Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 882658074165 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=