AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-133066
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $77.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The MGBIC-LC03-AO is a multimode fiber-optic interface device, which can be installed into an Enterasys Networks device that supports small form pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBICs. AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.1" Depth
Weight (Approximate):15.84 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Maximum Distance: 2 km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility:
  • Matrix N3 Series Switch
  • Matrix N7 Series Switch
  • Matrix E7 Series Switch
  • Matrix DFE Series Switch
  • Matrix V-Series Switch
  • Matrix E1 Series Switch

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455017425 
  • Mfr's Part #: MGBIC-LC03-AO