Related Products

Perle S-1000-S2LC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External, Rail-mountable $1862.38
Perle S-1000-S2LC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External, Rail-mountable

Perle S-1000-S2LC40 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-EX - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable $857.75
Perle S-1000-S2LC40 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-EX - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

Perle S-1000-S2LC10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable $551.08
Perle S-1000-S2LC10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-110-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External $179.78
Perle S-110-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External

Perle S-110-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-LX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External $367.78
Perle S-110-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-LX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External

Perle S-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable $179.78
Perle S-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

Perle S-1000-M2LC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable $471.18
Perle S-1000-M2LC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, External $367.78
Perle S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, External

Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable $368.95
Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable

Perle S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable, External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-128092
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $368.95


General Information

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
LC Port Type:Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-T
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Form Factor:External
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1.0"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):4.80 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • US Power Cord
  • Green Compliant:Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime




    Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
    Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
    Shipping Restrictions
    • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
    • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


    • UPC: 734660500142 
    • Mfr's Part #: 05050014