Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-122481
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Allied Telesis
 
 
Your Price: $155.23

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support ST fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Height:1"
Width:1"
Depth:3.8"
Weight (Approximate):11.20 oz

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 767035151847 
  • Mfr's Part #: AT-MC101XL-90