Transition Networks CSETF1013-205 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-118273
Category:
Media Converters
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $170.93


General Information

This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:984.25 ft

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Height:3.4"
Depth:5"

Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u

Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • C-UL Listed (Canada)
  • CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B
  • FCC Class A & B
  • CE Mark

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 648177012176 
  • Mfr's Part #: CSETF1013-205