SEH PS1126 EIO Print Server - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps
free shipping
Item #:
N-105036
Category:
Printers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Seh Technology Inc
 
 
Your Price: $443.60

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The PS1126 EIO Print Server is designed for HP output devices with internal EIO port. It simply slides into the EIO slot and attaches HP printers and MFP to 1000BaseSX gigabit fiber optics networks (SC connector).

Interfaces/Ports
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Height:1.3"
Width:3.5"
Depth:7.3"
Weight (Approximate):3 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • PS1126 EIO Print Server
  • Installation Manual
  • Software Quick Reference
  • Product CD




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 889418046325 
  • Mfr's Part #: M04632